Armenia to modernize unified information system of Cadastre Committee
On Thursday, the Armenian government decided to modernize the digital services and unified information system of the Cadastre Committee.
YEREVAN, February 19. /ARKA/. On Thursday, the Armenian government decided to modernize the digital services and unified information system of the Cadastre Committee.
According to the rationale for the decision, several systems will be implemented for this purpose.
In particular, a system for entering applications by Cadastre Committee employees on behalf of citizens will be implemented, allowing for online submission of applications through the Committee, given that the process of closing Cadastre Committee service offices and establishing consultation centers has begun.
The e-cadastre.am electronic services platform plans for the implementation of a legal entity registration system.
Communities will be provided with survey plans (cadastral plans) in electronic format, ensuring prompt data exchange, information security, transparency, and a unified approach.
The creation of a Unified Information System is also planned. The platform will be designed not only for realtors but also for citizens. The system will verify offers on the market and will be integrated with real estate sales websites.